Mertarauh Bali Carving Lessons
Jl Tukad Bilok Gang Tukad Anyar No. 10 Sanur,
Wayang Secret Garden Ubud, Bali Indonesia
Tel: +62 81236304139
Learn how to make your own organic coconut oil for cooking and cosmetic!
WHAT IS COCONUT OIL?
COCONUT OIL or COCONUT BUTTER is an edible oil derived from the wick ,meat and milk of the coconut palm fruit .coconut oil is a white solid fat ,melting at warmer room temperatures of around 25 degrees celsius ( 78 degrees F),in warmer climates during the summer months it is a clear thin liquid oil.Unrefined varieties have a distinct coconut aroma.
It is used as food oil,and industrial applications for cosmetics and detergent production.
Due to its high levels of saturated fat , numerous health authorities recommend limiting its consumption as a food.
HOMEMADE COCONUT OIL IN 9 EASY STEPS